Known vulnerabilities in Go programming language 1.21rc4
Vendor:
Google
Software:
Go programming language
Version:
1.21rc4
Software CPE:
cpe:2.3:a:google:golang:*:*:*:*:*:*:*:*
Website:
https://www.google.com/
Total vulnerabilities:
33
Public exploits:
1
Known exploited (KEV):
0
Vulnerabilities by Severity
1.26.10
1.27.3
1.26.9
1.27.2
1.27.1
1.26.8
1.27.0
1.26.7
1.25.14
1.27.0-rc.3
1.26.6
1.25.13
1.26.0-rc.3
1.27.0-rc.1
1.27.0-rc.2
1.26.5
1.25.12
1.26.4
1.25.11
1.26.3
1.25.10
1.26.2
1.25.9
1.26.1
1.25.8
1.26.0
1.25.7
1.24.13
1.25.6
1.24.12
1.25.5
1.24.11
1.25.4
1.24.10
1.25.3
1.24.9
1.25.2
1.24.8
1.25.1
1.24.7
1.25.0
1.24.6
1.23.12
1.24.5
1.23.11
1.24.4
1.23.10
1.24.3
1.23.9
1.24.2
1.23.8
1.24.1
1.23.7
1.24rc.3
1.24.0
1.23.6
1.22.12
1.24rc2
1.24rc1
1.23.5
1.22.11
1.23.4
1.22.10
1.23.3
1.22.9
1.23.2
1.22.8
1.23.1
1.22.7
1.23.0
1.22.6
1.21.13
1.22.5
1.21.12
1.22.4
1.21.11
1.22.3
1.21.10
1.22.2
1.21.9
1.22.1
1.21.8
1.22.0
1.21.7
1.20.14
1.21.6
1.20.13
1.21.5
1.20.12
1.20.11
1.21.4
1.21.3
1.20.10
1.21.2
1.20.9
1.21.1
1.20.8
1.19.13
1.21.0
1.21rc4
1.21rc3
1.21rc2
1.21rc1
1.20.7
1.19.12
-
1.20.6
1.19.11
0.5.0
1.20.5
1.19.10
1.20.4
1.19.9
1.20.3
1.19.8
1.20.2
1.19.7
1.20.1
1.19.6
1.20
1.19.5
1.18.10
1.19.4
1.18.9
1.19.3
1.18.8
1.19.2
1.18.7
1.19.1
1.18.6
1.19
1.18.5
1.17.13
1.18.4
1.17.12
1.18.3
1.17.11
1.18.2
1.17.10
1.18.1
1.17.9
1.18
1.17.8
1.16.15
1.17.7
1.16.14
1.16.0
1.17.6
1.16.13
1.17.5
1.16.12
1.17.4
1.16.11
1.17.3
1.16.10
1.17.2
1.16.9
1.16.8
1.17.1
1.17
1.15.15
1.16.7
1.15.14
1.16.6
1.15.13
1.16.5
1.15.12
1.16.4
1.15.11
1.16.3
1.15.10
1.16.2
1.15.9
1.16.1
1.16
1.14.15
1.15.8
1.14.14
1.15.7
1.14.13
1.15.6
1.14.12
1.15.5
1.14.11
1.15.4
1.14.10
1.15.3
1.14.9
1.15.2
1.14.8
1.15.1
1.15
1.14.7
1.14.6
1.14.5
1.14.4
1.14.3
1.13.15
1.13.14
1.13.13
1.13.12
1.13.11
1.14.2
1.13.10
1.14.1
1.13.9
1.14
1.13.8
1.12.17
1.13.7
1.12.16
1.13.6
1.12.15
1.13.5
1.12.14
1.13.4
1.12.13
1.13.3
1.13.2
1.12.12
1.12.11
1.13.1
1.12.10
1.13
1.12.9
1.12.8
1.12.7
1.12.6
1.12.5
1.12.4
1.12.3
1.12.2
1.12.1
1.12
1.11.13
1.11.12
1.11.11
1.11.10
1.11.9
1.11.8
1.11.7
1.11.6
1.11.4
1.10.7
1.1
1
1.11.5
1.10.8
1.11.3
1.10.6
1.11.2
1.10.5
1.11.1
1.11
1.10.4
1.11rc2
1.11rc1
1.11beta3
1.11beta2
1.11beta1
1.10.3
1.9.7
1.10.2
1.9.6
1.10.1
1.9.5
1.10
1.10rc1
1.10rc2
1.8.7
1.9.3
1.9.2
1.8.6
1.8.5
1.9.1
1.8.4
1.8.3
1.9.4
1.9
1.8.2
1.8.1
1.8
1.7.6
1.7.5
1.7.4
1.7.3
1.7.2
1.7.1
1.7
1.6.4
1.6.3
1.6.2
1.6.1
1.6
1.5.4
1.5.3
1.5.2
1.5.1
1.5
1.4.3
1.4.2
1.4.1
1.4
1.3.3
1.3.2
1.3.1
1.3
1.2.2
1.2.1
1.2
1.1.2
1.1.1
1.1.0
1.0.3
1.0.2
1.0.1
1.0
Vulnerabilities (33)
| Vulnerability | CWE-ID | CSH Severity | Public Exploit | KEV | First fixed release | Published | Bulletins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #VU123129 - Improper Certificate Validation CVE-2025-68121 |
CWE-295 | High | 1.24.13, 1.25.7 | 23.02.2026 |
SB2026022333 SB2026030334 SB2026030343 and 118 more |
||
| #VU118191 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-61724 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110731 SB2025111491 and 20 more |
||
| #VU118190 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-58183 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110725 SB2025110726 and 177 more |
||
| #VU118189 - Improper input validation CVE-2025-58188 |
CWE-20 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110716 SB2025110717 and 117 more |
||
| #VU118188 - Allocation of Resources Without Limits or Throttling CVE-2025-58186 |
CWE-770 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110731 SB2025120304 and 19 more |
||
| #VU118187 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-58185 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110716 SB2025110717 and 117 more |
||
| #VU118186 - Improper input validation CVE-2025-47912 |
CWE-20 | Low | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110731 SB2025120304 and 22 more |
||
| #VU118184 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-61723 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110716 SB2025110717 and 123 more |
||
| #VU118183 - Improper Encoding or Escaping of Output CVE-2025-58189 |
CWE-116 | Low | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110711 SB2025110712 and 125 more |
||
| #VU118181 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-58187 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.9, 1.25.3 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110706 SB2025110731 SB2025112832 and 23 more |
||
| #VU118179 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2025-61725 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.24.8, 1.25.2 | 07.11.2025 |
SB2025110705 SB2025110714 SB2025110715 and 78 more |
||
| #VU103932 - Missing release of memory after effective lifetime CVE-2025-22866 |
CWE-401 | Low | 1.22.12, 1.23.6, 1.24 rc.3 | 12.02.2025 |
SB20250212100 SB20250212101 SB20250212102 and 27 more |
||
| #VU93850 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2024-24791 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.21.12, 1.22.5 | 07.07.2024 |
SB2024070727 SB2024070728 SB2024070729 and 86 more |
||
| #VU91160 - Improper input validation CVE-2024-24790 |
CWE-20 | Medium | 1.21.11, 1.22.4 | 05.06.2024 |
SB2024060520 SB2024060635 SB2024060729 and 90 more |
||
| #VU91159 - Improper input validation CVE-2024-24789 |
CWE-20 | Low | 1.21.11, 1.22.4 | 05.06.2024 |
SB2024060520 SB2024060635 SB2024060729 and 78 more |
||
| #VU89296 - Loop with Unreachable Exit Condition ('Infinite Loop') CVE-2024-24788 |
CWE-835 | Medium | 1.21.10, 1.22.3 | 09.05.2024 |
SB2024050936 SB2024050937 SB2024051029 and 43 more |
||
| #VU89295 - Untrusted Search Path CVE-2024-24787 |
CWE-426 | Medium | 1.21.10, 1.22.3 | 09.05.2024 |
SB2024050936 SB2024050937 SB2024050938 and 12 more |
||
| #VU88184 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2023-45288 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.21.9, 1.22.2 | 05.04.2024 |
SB2024040533 SB2024040549 SB2024040551 and 189 more |
||
| #VU87197 - Resource exhaustion CVE-2023-45290 |
CWE-400 | Medium | 1.21.8, 1.22.1 | 07.03.2024 |
SB2024030734 SB2024030750 SB2024030752 and 101 more |
||
| #VU87196 - Error Handling CVE-2024-24783 |
CWE-388 | Medium | 1.21.8, 1.22.1 | 07.03.2024 |
SB2024030734 SB2024030750 SB2024030752 and 81 more |
Showing elements 1 - 20 out of 33